Merola Alumni by Year


Alumni by Year

Select to view alphabetical list

1957

Milla Andrew (soprano)
Jean Burlingham (soprano)
Jeannine Crader (soprano)
Peggy Donovan-Jeffry (apprentice coach)
Marilyn Engelhart (mezzo-soprano)
Harold Enns (bass-baritone)
Marie Gibson (soprano)
Mary Greenslet (soprano)
Colin Harvey (bass)
Mary Louise Hoffman (soprano)
Raymond Manton (tenor)
Frances Matranga (soprano)
Pauline Pappas (soprano)
Donna Petersen (mezzo-soprano)
Harve Presnell (baritone)
Roald Reitan (baritone)
Arthur Ross-Jones (tenor)
Nadine Salonites (soprano)
Roy Samuelson (baritone)
Gerald Shirkey (tenor)
Jess Thomas (tenor)

1958

Robert Adrien (tenor)
Clarissa Berning (mezzo-soprano)
Margot Blum (mezzo-soprano)
Gwen Curatilo (soprano)
Ruth Daniel (soprano)
Mary Greenslet (soprano)
Frances Groves (mezzo-soprano)
Helen Heuback (soprano)
Kristina Kohler (soprano)
Marilyn Landers (soprano)
Arthur Lincoln (baritone)
Janis Martin (mezzo-soprano)
Maralin Niska (soprano)
Louise Oldt (soprano)
Doris Richards (soprano)
Michael Rogers (tenor)
Roy Samuelson (baritone)
Alice Mae Sharp (soprano)
Alice Taylor (mezzo-soprano)
Robert Thomas (tenor)

1959

Robert Adrien (tenor)
Patricia Cann (soprano)
Gwen Curatilo (soprano)
Gloria Cutsforth (soprano)
Evaldo Dal Poggetto (tenor)
Nancy Foster (soprano)
Walter Hinton (bass)
Janis Martin (mezzo-soprano)
Henry McGucken (bass-baritone)
Jean Preston (soprano)
Nadine Salonites (soprano)
Norvada Smedley (soprano)
Diane Wegner (soprano)
Joan Winden (mezzo-soprano)
Patti Winston (mezzo-soprano)
Karl Woellhof (bass)

1960

Thomas Caperello (tenor)
Antonio Carneiro (bass-baritone)
Ronald Christensen (tenor)
Donald Drain (bass-baritone)
Catherine Gayer (soprano)
David Giosso (bass)
Willene Gunn (mezzo-soprano)
Jeanine Liagre (soprano)
Howard Nelson (baritone)
Margot Power (soprano)
Janice Scheurn (mezzo-soprano)
Virginia Starr (soprano)
Sylvia Stitch (mezzo-soprano)
Mae Williams (soprano)
Elizabeth Wooley (soprano)

1961

Mary Margaret Alexander (soprano)
Francesco Barsanti (bass)
Stanton Choate (bass)
Dorothy Cole (mezzo-soprano)
Wesley Flinn (baritone)
Edward Jameson (tenor)
Leonard Johnson (tenor)
Gino Leonetti (baritone)
Anne Machamer (soprano)
Joyce Morrison (soprano)
Patricia Murphy (soprano)
Judith Reed (soprano)
Richard Riffel (tenor)
Janice Scheurn (mezzo-soprano)
Carol Todd (soprano)
Sunny Van Eaton (soprano)
Warren Wood (bass)
Richard Wright (bass-baritone)

1962

Allen Cathcart (baritone)
Erena Chillingarian (soprano)
Olga Chronis (mezzo-soprano)
Louis Clayson (tenor)
Carolee Hahn (soprano)
Gretta Harden (soprano)
Norma Johnson (soprano)
Lila Kitchin (mezzo-soprano)
Marvin Klebe (baritone)
Melina Krikorian (soprano)
Cynthia Lee (soprano)
Norma Lynn (soprano)
Richard McComb (tenor)
Ann Moore (soprano)
Jerry Reynolds (baritone)
Cary Archer Smith (bass)
Carol Todd (soprano)

1963

Gloria Blackburn (soprano)
Sylvia Davis (soprano)
Roy Glover (tenor)
Ewan Harbrecht (soprano)
Moani Johansen (mezzo-soprano)
William Leyerle (baritone)
Nathaniel Lopez (tenor)
Norma Lynn (soprano)
Jane Marsh (soprano)
Daniel McCaughna (baritone)
Jack Morris (tenor)
Jeanne Parker (soprano)
Kay Shipley (soprano)
Margery Tede (mezzo-soprano)
Brian Turner (bass)
Sunny Van Eaton (soprano)
Warren Wood (bass)

1964

Helen Bolton (mezzo-soprano)
Melvin Brown (tenor)
Stan Burk (baritone)
Shalimar Carter (soprano)
Giovanna Coppola (soprano)
Rob Edwards (tenor)
Earline Fogleman (soprano)
Edward Foreman (baritone)
Haroldo Lara (bass)
A. Stratton McAllister (baritone)
Terence Monck (baritone)
Glenda Parker-Gonzalez (soprano)
Norma Pocock (soprano)
Perry Price (tenor)
Ken Remo (tenor)
Judith Taylor (soprano)
Heather Thomson (soprano)
Peter Van Ginkel (bass-baritone)
Claudia White (mezzo-soprano)

1965

Karan Armstrong (soprano)
Joan Barber (soprano)
Garnet Brooks (tenor)
Richard Clark (bass)
Earline Fogleman (soprano)
Michael Gallup (bass-baritone)
Raymond Gibbs (baritone)
Clare Hamamoto (soprano)
Carol Ann Kirkpatrick (mezzo-soprano)
Wayne Long (baritone)
Lynne Nelson (soprano)
Maria Novak (soprano)
Rico Serbo (tenor)
Delcina Stevenson (soprano)
James Hale Terrell (baritone)
Terence Wolfe (tenor)

1966

Mary Beth Armes (soprano)
Katherine Calloway (soprano)
Margaret Canning (soprano)
Sylvia Davis (soprano)
Janet Day (soprano)
Ron Frasier (tenor)
Audrey Glass (mezzo-soprano)
Clare Hamamoto (soprano)
Algin Hurst (tenor)
Andree Jordan (mezzo-soprano)
Alessandro Magno (tenor)
Sheila Marks (soprano)
Don McManus (bass)
Allan James Monk (baritone)
Li Ping (soprano)
Clayne Robison (baritone)
Suzanne Sanborn (soprano)
Delcina Stevenson (soprano)
David Tenbrook (baritone)
Lois White (soprano)
Nancy Wiench (mezzo-soprano)

1967

John Beauchamp (bass)
Melvin Brown (tenor)
Morris Crisci (tenor)
Florence Grant (soprano)
Sharon Hayes (soprano)
Nina Hinson (mezzo-soprano)
Andree Jordan (mezzo-soprano)
William Leyerle (baritone)
Sheila Marks (soprano)
William Neill (tenor)
James Page (baritone)
Helen Ralls (soprano)
Anna Marie Riesgo (soprano)
Betsy Taylor (soprano)
Marji Tucker (soprano)
Dixie Weyel (mezzo-soprano)

1968

David Borgeson (tenor)
Ariel Bybee (soprano)
Theresa Carroll (mezzo-soprano)
Richard Clark (bass)
David Cornell (bass)
Morris Crisci (tenor)
Janet Day (soprano)
Esther DeYoung (mezzo-soprano)
John Duykers (tenor)
Lynne Hardesty (soprano)
David Holloway (baritone)
Stephen Janzen (baritone)
Shigemi Matsumoto (soprano)
Maria Novak (soprano)
Dan Parkerson (tenor)
Mary Reynolds (soprano)
Jonathan Rosen (bass)
Norman Stuard (tenor)
Richard Taylor (tenor)
Ricki Turofsky (soprano)
Lyn Vernon (mezzo-soprano)
Margaret Winkler (soprano)

1969

Raeder Anderson (baritone)
Christine Anton (soprano)
David Borgeson (tenor)
Maurice Brown (bass)
Margaret Canning (soprano)
Jennifer Chase (mezzo-soprano)
Sharon de Fremery (soprano)
Harlan Foss (baritone)
Judith Hughes (mezzo-soprano)
Kathryn Hunt (soprano)
Kathleen Knight (soprano)
Joseph Mirabile (tenor)
Robert Pappas (bass)
Donald Ridley (tenor)
Faye Robinson (soprano)
Clayne Robison (baritone)
Brian Steele (baritone)
Susanne Stull (soprano)
Edward Yasuhara (tenor)

1970

Tami Asakura (soprano)
Winston Cook (baritone)
Steve Covington (tenor)
Helen Dilworth (soprano)
Carol Drew (soprano)
Viola Gilliam (soprano)
Constance Haldaman (soprano)
Gwendolyn Jones (mezzo-soprano)
Claudia Kaye (soprano)
Roderic Keating (tenor)
Darlene Kliewer (soprano)
John Mount (bass)
Joseph Pinedo (tenor)
Carmen Tejada (mezzo-soprano)
Gerald K.C. Ting (bass)
Zillah Young (mezzo-soprano)

1971

Sharon Atack (soprano)
Bonita Bachman (mezzo-soprano)
Eva Marie Bowman (soprano)
Kristine Comendant (soprano)
Lawrence Cooper (bass)
Steve Covington (tenor)
Richard Crickenberger (baritone)
Earl Crisp (bass-baritone)
Sharon Davis (soprano)
Shirley Harned (mezzo-soprano)
Adrienne Leonetti (mezzo-soprano)
Carol Looman (soprano)
Paul Lusher (tenor)
Lestelle Manley (soprano)
John Miller (bass)
Leona Mitchell (soprano)
Carol Richardson (soprano)
Zaven Tashjian (baritone)
Diane Thomas (mezzo-soprano)

1972

Tom Acord (tenor)
Patti Allison (soprano)
Michael Gallup (bass-baritone)
Geraldine Grayson (soprano)
Jeanette Hall-Wood (soprano)
William Harness (tenor)
Robert Lewis (bass)
Kathleen Martin (soprano)
David Myrvold (baritone)
Dixie Norquest (soprano)
Joycelyn Norton (mezzo-soprano)
Evelyn Petros (mezzo-soprano)
Philip Siegling (baritone)
Pamela Smith (soprano)
Norman Stuard (tenor)
Victoria Whipple (soprano)

1973

Ryan Allen (baritone)
Ralph Bassett (bass-baritone)
Sharon Daniels (soprano)
Kaye DeVries (soprano)
Sharon Greenwald (mezzo-soprano)
Constance Haldaman (soprano)
Peter Halverson (baritone)
Karen Hunt (soprano)
Judith Klinger (soprano)
Richard Lee (tenor)
Kathleen Martin (soprano)
Norman Phillips (baritone)
Dean Rhodus (tenor)
Enoch Sherman (tenor)
Norman Smith (bass)
Kennedyne Wong (contralto)
Karen Yarmat (mezzo-soprano)

1974

Ryan Allen (baritone)
Allen Barker (baritone)
Douglas Botnick (baritone)
Donna Lee Cole (soprano)
James Courtney (bass)
Janice Felty (mezzo-soprano)
Larry Gerber (tenor)
Trudy Hines (mezzo-soprano)
Marie Lafferière (mezzo-soprano)
Colleen Letourneau (soprano)
William Livingston (tenor)
Aviva Orvath (soprano)
David Romano (baritone)
Philip Siegling (baritone)
Pamela South (soprano)
Jeannette Stribling (soprano)
Lionel Stubblefield (tenor)
James Wagner (tenor)
Barbara Wilkinson (soprano)
Laura Lynn Woods (soprano

1975

Suzanne Blum (soprano)
Roger Bryant (tenor)
Samuel Byrd (bass)
Craig Fields (baritone)
Janice Hall (soprano)
Linda Healy (soprano)
Ralph Huston (bass-baritone)
Mark Madsen (tenor)
Barry McCauley (tenor)
Lani Norskog (mezzo-soprano)
Elaine Pavlick (soprano)
Claudette Peterson (soprano)
Dale Smith (tenor)
Melanie Sonnenberg (mezzo-soprano)
Robert Swedberg (bass-baritone)
Judith Weininger (mezzo-soprano)
John-Paul White (bass)
Jane Wyss (soprano)

1976

Eddye Pierce Berry (soprano)
Julia Conwell (soprano)
Henrietta Davis (soprano)
Adrienne Dussault (soprano)
Sharon Edgemon (mezzo-soprano)
Mary Fox (mezzo-soprano)
James Hoback (tenor)
Craig Jessop (bass)
Constance Koschmann
(mezzo-soprano)
Louis Lebherz (bass)
Christopher Lindbloom (bass)
William Livingston (tenor)
Barry McCauley (tenor)
John Mount (bass)
Adrienne Passen (mezzo-soprano)
William Pisenti (bass)
June Schock (soprano)
Dale Smith (tenor)
Carol Vaness (soprano)

1977

Jeffrey Carney (baritone)
Debra Dean (soprano)
John Del Carlo (baritone)
Steve Drakulich (baritone)
David Eisler (tenor)
Diane Elias (mezzo-soprano)
Charlotte Ellsaesser (soprano)
Carroll Freeman (tenor)
Mali Henigman (mezzo-soprano)
Mary Hinrichs (mezzo-soprano)
Deborah Jeans (soprano)
Pamela LaSalle (soprano)
Lynn Marie Mizer (soprano)
Craig Heath Nim (bass-baritone)
Robert Richerson (bass)
Margaret Ann Russell (mezzo-soprano)
Kathleen Siegfried (soprano)
Michael Talley (tenor)
Joseph Warner (bass)

1978

Peter L. Atherton (baritone)
David Bankston (baritone)
Noralee Bush (mezzo-soprano)
Rebecca Cook (soprano)
Diane Elias (mezzo-soprano)
Richard Fey (bass-baritone)
Luvenia Garner (soprano)
Eric Hanson (bass-baritone)
Ellen Kerrigan (soprano)
Francine Lancaster (soprano)
Thomas Poole (tenor)
Jennifer Ringo (soprano)
Chris Rouly (bass-baritone)
Dana Talley (tenor)
Dana Wakeland (tenor)
Brenda Warren (mezzo-soprano)
Mary Margaret Yoke (soprano)
Nancy Zeff (soprano)
Paul Zelich (bass)

1979

Maria Abajian (soprano)
Shirley Baines (soprano)
Michael Crouse (tenor)
Anne Louise Deal (soprano)
Evelyn de la Rosa (soprano)
Raymond Fielder (bass)
Richard Haile (bass-baritone)
Deborah Hightower (soprano)
Sherman Ray Jacobs (bass-baritone)
Kevin J. Langan (bass)
Jonathan Mack (tenor)
Kathryn Montgomery (soprano)
Michael Myers (tenor)
Scott Root (bass)
Patricia Schuman (soprano)
Brad Spinas (bass)
Cynthia Templin (soprano)
Brenda Warren (mezzo-soprano)
Lynne Wickenden (mezzo-soprano)
Quade Winter (tenor)

1980

Cherine Bauer (soprano)
Kathleen Clawson (mezzo-soprano)
Steven Eldredge (apprentice coach)
Sara J. Ganz (soprano)
Mark Haffner (apprentice coach)
Thomas Hampson (baritone)
Marilyn Jean Howell (soprano)
Shirley Willis Jaron (soprano)
David Kelly (tenor)
Kevin J. Langan (bass)
David Majoros (bass)
Craig Heath Nim (bass-baritone)
Cynthia Pannell (mezzo-soprano)
Leslie Richards-Pellegrini (mezzo-soprano)
Linda Rolufs-Pierce (soprano)
Patricia Schuman (soprano)
Richard Secrist (apprentice coach)
Sheila M. Smith (mezzo-soprano)
Terry Turner-Jones (apprentice coach)
Noel Espiritu Velasco (tenor)
Eduardo Villa (tenor)
Quade Winter (tenor)
Sally Wolf (soprano)
Thomas G. Woodman (baritone)

1981

Ann Baltz (apprentice coach)
Michael Bartlett (apprentice coach)
John Forconi (apprentice coach)
Mark Fox (tenor)
Ruth Golden (soprano)
Lisa Griffith (soprano)
Peter Halverson (baritone)
David Hamilton (tenor)
Wendy Hillhouse (mezzo-soprano)
Pamela Hinchman (soprano)
Ben Holt (baritone)
Carol Kaszar (soprano)
Daniel Kline (bass)
Gary Lakes (tenor)
Cheryl Parrish (soprano)
Julian Reed (apprentice coach)
Robin Reed (tenor)
Frederick Ress (tenor)
Laura Brooks Rice (mezzo-soprano)
Robin Russo (soprano)
Ruth Ann Swenson (soprano)
Michael van Engen (bass-baritone)
Carol Wexler-Palca (apprentice coach)
Denise Woods (mezzo-soprano)
Rex Woods (apprentice coach)
Guang-hua Zhang (bass)

1982

Donna Bruno (mezzo-soprano)
Susan Caldwell (apprentice coach)
Duane Clenton Carter (baritone)
Ken Cazan (apprentice stage director)
Carla Cook (mezzo-soprano)
Samuel Cook (tenor)
Nancy Gustafson (soprano)
Jean Herzberg (soprano)
William Jones (apprentice coach)
Michelle Krisel (apprentice coach)
Ben Krywosz (apprentice stage director)
David Malis (baritone)
John Matthews (baritone)
Rita Mazurowski (mezzo-soprano)
Sylvia McNair (soprano)
Erich Parce (baritone)
Cheryl Parrish (soprano)
James Patterson (bass)
Wilbur Pauley (bass)
Julian Reed (apprentice coach)
Teresa Marie Ringholz (soprano)
David Romano (baritone)
Rachel Rosales (soprano)
Mark Rucker (baritone)
Carol Ryder (apprentice stage director)
Richard Schuler (tenor)
Robert Swedberg (apprentice stage director)
Ruth Ann Swenson (soprano)
Michael Sylvester (tenor)
Jacob Will (bass-baritone)

1983

Kevin P. Anderson (tenor)
Wayne Alan Behr (tenor)
Donna Bruno (mezzo-soprano)
Noralee Bush (soprano)
James Busterud (tenor)
Richard Paul Fink (baritone)
Dale Fundling (apprentice coach)
Joan Gibbons-Wroblewski (soprano)
Daniel Harper (tenor)
Nikki Li Hartliep (soprano)
Melanie Helton (soprano)
Jean Herzberg (soprano)
Frank Kelley (tenor)
Marianna Labriola (soprano)
Joseph Levitt (tenor)
Paul Lyon (tenor)
Carol Madalin (mezzo-soprano)
David Malis (baritone)
Rita Mazurowski (mezzo-soprano)
Monte Pederson (bass-baritone)
Laurie Sowd (apprentice coach)
Stephen Sulich (apprentice coach)
William Tracy (apprentice coach)
Ruth Williams (soprano)
Patryk Wroblewski (baritone)
Dolora Zajick (mezzo-soprano)

1984

Kevin P. Anderson (tenor)
Marilyn Barnett (apprentice coach)
Ned Barth (baritone)
Linda Caple (mezzo-soprano)
Li-Chan Chen (soprano)
Jeffrey Clayton (baritone)
Kathryn Cowdrick-Swensen
(mezzo-soprano)
Richard Paul Fink (baritone)
Scott Gilmore (apprentice coach)
Barbara Kilduff-O’Farrell (soprano)
Carol Madalin (mezzo-soprano)
Emily Manhart (mezzo-soprano)
James Michael McGuire (baritone)
Robert Morrison (apprentice coach)
Gualtiero Negrini (tenor)
Nicholas Netos (bass)
Susan Neves (soprano)
Monte Pederson (bass-baritone)
Richard Pendergraph (baritone)
Dennis Petersen (tenor)
Charsie Randolph (soprano)
Rachel Rosales (soprano)
Carolyn Sebron (mezzo-soprano)
Laurie Sowd (apprentice coach)
Richard Stitt (tenor)

1985

Linda Bruske (soprano)
Mark E. Coles (bass-baritone)
Tracy Dahl (soprano)
John David De Haan (tenor)
E. Mark Delavan (bass-baritone)
White Eagle (tenor)
Julia Faulkner (soprano)
Jose Garcia (bass)
Elizabeth Gutowski (apprentice coach)
Katherine Harris (soprano)
Kathryn Hartgrove (mezzo-soprano)
George Hogan (bass-baritone)
JoAnn M. Kulesza (apprentice coach)
Ben Malensek (apprentice coach)
Douglas Martin (apprentice coach)
Susan Patterson (soprano)
Thomas N. Potter (baritone)
Richard Rebilas (baritone)
Philip Skinner (bass-baritone)
Robert Swensen (tenor)
Deborah Voigt (soprano)
Karen Wicklund (soprano)
Brenda A. Wimberly (soprano)
Douglas K. Wunsch (tenor)
Christiane Young (mezzo-soprano)

1986

Diane Alexander (soprano)
Mark E. Coles (bass-baritone)
John B. Daniecki (tenor)
Michael Rees Davis (tenor)
Stephen Eisenhard (baritone)
Janice Grissom (soprano)
Katherine Harris (soprano)
George Hogan (bass-baritone)
Marianna Labriola (soprano)
David Langan (bass)
Victor Ledbetter (baritone)
David I. Levi (apprentice coach)
Kathryn Lewis (apprentice coach)
Emily Manhart (mezzo-soprano)
Lendon T. Munday (baritone)
Ann Panagulias (soprano)
David Pittsinger (bass)
Thomas N. Potter (baritone)
Kurt Streit (tenor)
Patrick J. Summers
(apprentice coach)
Dale Travis (bass)
Peter Volpe (bass)
Ralph Wells (baritone)
Shirley Weston (apprentice coach)
Brenda A. Wimberly (soprano)
Margaret Jane Wray (soprano)
Douglas K. Wunsch (tenor)
Donna Zapola (soprano)

1987

Donna Ames (mezzo-soprano)
Ron Baker (baritone)
Evan Bowers (tenor)
Donald Christensen (baritone)
Craig Estep (tenor)
Susan Graham (mezzo-soprano)
Daniel Gundlach (apprentice coach)
Kristopher Irmiter (bass-baritone)
Cynthia E. Jacoby (soprano)
Catherine Keen (mezzo-soprano)
Joslyn G. King (mezzo-soprano)
Hong-Shen Li (tenor)
Eric McCluskey (baritone)
Mark Morash (apprentice coach)
Laurinda Nikkel (soprano)
Angela J. Randell (soprano)
Christopher Robertson (baritone)
Patricia Spence (mezzo-soprano)
Patrick J. Summers (apprentice coach)
Dale Travis (bass)
Melanie Trumbull (apprentice coach)
Cecelia Wasson (soprano)
Janet Williams (soprano)

1988

Donald Christensen (baritone)
Alexandra Coku (soprano)
Miriam Delavan (soprano)
David Downing (bass)
Craig Estep (tenor)
Ping Gu (tenor)
Susan Miller Hult (apprentice coach)
Kristopher Irmiter (bass-baritone)
Cynthia E. Jacoby (soprano)
Catherine Keen (mezzo-soprano)
Pamela King (mezzo-soprano)
John M. Koch (baritone)
Tod Kowallis (tenor)
Jerome Lenk (apprentice coach)
Hong-Shen Li (tenor)
Reveka Mavrovitis (mezzo-soprano)
Karen Parks (soprano)
Patricia Racette (soprano)
Jay Rozendaal (apprentice coach)
Gerald L. Steichen (apprentice coach)
LeRoy Villanueva (baritone)
Xin Wei Zhang (mezzo-soprano)

1989

David Anglin (apprentice coach)
Cherie Caluda (soprano)
Camille Capasso (mezzo-soprano)
Hans Choi (baritone)
Laura Claycomb (soprano)
Mark T. Ferrell (apprentice coach)
Maria Fortuna (soprano)
Eric Frachey (bass-baritone)
Jane Gilbert (mezzo-soprano)
Micah Graber (bass)
Yanyu Guo (mezzo-soprano)
Bryndon Hassman (apprentice coach)
Wendy Hoffman (mezzo-soprano)
Dora Koutelas (soprano)
Tod Kowallis (tenor)
Kyle Marrero (baritone)
Reveka Mavrovitis (mezzo-soprano)
Dennis McNeil (tenor)
Mary Mills (soprano)
Eric Perkins (tenor)
Sergio Puig (apprentice coach)
Angela J. Randell (soprano)
John Swenson (tenor)
Celeste Tavera (soprano)
Hector Vasquez (baritone)
Kenn Woodward (baritone)

1990

Jill Blalock (soprano)
Robert Breault (tenor)
Laura Claycomb (soprano)
Steven Condy (bass-baritone)
Catherine Cook (mezzo-soprano)
Dean Ely (bass-baritone)
Deborah Friedman (soprano)
Man-Hua Gao (soprano)
Jane Gilbert (mezzo-soprano)
Bryndon Hassman (apprentice coach)
Jennifer Davis Jones (soprano)
Dora Koutelas (soprano)
Glenn Lewis (apprentice coach)
Jeffrey Powell (apprentice coach)
Paula Rasmussen (mezzo-soprano)
Timothy Sarris (baritone)
Michael Schade (tenor)
Joseph Stango (tenor)
John Swenson (tenor)
Ron Valentino (apprentice coach)
Hector Vasquez (baritone)
James Wood (bass)
Kenneth Wood (tenor)
Zheng Zhou (baritone)

1991

Edward Albert (baritone)
Diane Alexander (soprano)
Brian Asawa (countertenor)
Magnus Baldvinsson (bass)
Robert Breault (tenor)
William Burden (tenor)
Patrick Francis Chestnut (apprentice coach)
Steven Condy (bass-baritone)
Devonne Douglas (soprano)
Dean Ely (bass-baritone)
Man-Hua Gao (soprano)
Stephen Guggenheim (tenor)
Rebecca Hass (mezzo-soprano)
Jennifer Davis Jones (soprano)
Kathleen Kelly (apprentice coach)
Mark Lawson (apprentice coach)
Euro Nava (tenor)
Earle Patriarco (baritone)
Paula Rasmussen (mezzo-soprano)
Mika Shigematsu (mezzo-soprano)
Daniel Sumegi (bass)
Mark Trawka (apprentice coach)
Zhi Cheng Zhang (tenor)
Zheng Zhou (baritone)

1992

Lorraine Baeza (soprano)
Richard Bernstein (bass-baritone)
Elizabeth Bishop (mezzo-soprano)
James Caputo (tenor)
Sara Catarine (soprano)
Fernando del Valle (tenor)
Adelle Eslinger (apprentice coach)
Victor Floyd (tenor)
Denise Gamez (mezzo-soprano)
Oziel Garza-Ornelas (baritone)
Deanna Grayson (soprano)
Michaela Gurevich (soprano)
Bridgett Hooks (soprano)
Kathleen Kelly (apprentice coach)
Bojan Knezevic (bass-baritone)
Mark Lawson (apprentice coach)
Matthew Lord (tenor)
Andrew Martens (bass-baritone)
Stuart Neill (tenor)
Richard Nickol (tenor)
Patrick O’Donnell (apprentice coach)
Earle Patriarco (baritone)
Chester Patton (baritone)
Marie Plette (soprano)
Susan Rosenbaum (soprano)
Mika Shigematsu (mezzo-soprano)
Eli Villanueva (baritone)

1993

Ricardo Bernal (tenor)
Elizabeth Bishop (mezzo-soprano)
Kristin Clayton (soprano)
Eduardo del Campo (baritone)
Fernando del Valle (tenor)
Peggy Kriha Dye (soprano)
Pamela Dillard (mezzo-soprano)
Adelle Eslinger (apprentice coach)
Tod Fitzpatrick (baritone)
Nicolle Foland (soprano)
Denise Gamez (mezzo-soprano)
Elizabeth Grohowski (soprano)
Bojan Knezevic (bass-baritone)
Marie-Adele McArthur
(mezzo-soprano)
Patrick O’Donnell (apprentice coach)
David Okerlund (baritone)
Alfredo Portilla (tenor)
Anne Riggio-Ellsworth (soprano)
Masahiro Sato (apprentice coach)
Jung-Hack Seo (baritone)
J. Charles Taylor (baritone)
John F. Tripp (tenor)
Claudia Waite (soprano)
Kenneth Weiss (apprentice coach)
Grant Youngblood (baritone)

1994

Norah Amsellem (soprano)
Patrick Blackwell (bass-baritone)
Zheng Cao (mezzo-soprano)
Nicolle Foland (soprano)
William George (tenor)
Sari Gruber (soprano)
Michaela Gurevich (soprano)
Tamara Hardesty (soprano)
Scott Hogsed (bass-baritone)
Bojan Knezevic (bass-baritone)
Nancy Allen Lundy (soprano)
Thomas Maurice (apprentice coach)
Patricia McAfee (mezzo-soprano)
David Okerlund (baritone)
J.J. Penna (apprentice coach)
Jeffrey Picon (tenor)
Lisa Melina Pyron (mezzo-soprano)
Anne Riggio-Ellsworth (soprano)
Natalia Rivera (apprentice coach)
Masahiro Sato (apprentice coach)
Svetlana Sech (soprano)
Nigel Smith (baritone)
Ray M. Wade Jr. (tenor)
Kenneth Weiss (apprentice coach)
Richard Woods (bass-baritone)
Zhang Xing-Yan (bass)

1995

John Autry (baritone)
Helena Biktasheva (soprano)
Kamel Boutros (baritone)
Alison Buchanan (soprano)
Michael Chioldi (baritone)
Katherine Chu (apprentice coach)
James Crowley (tenor)
Kishna Davis (soprano)
Peggy Kriha Dye (soprano)
Miyabi Fujita (apprentice coach)
Misoon Ghim (mezzo-soprano)
Jill Grove (mezzo-soprano)
Tamara Hardesty (soprano)
Anita Johnson (soprano)
Misoon Kim (mezzo-soprano)
Sung-Ji Kim (soprano)
Kathryn Krasovec (mezzo-soprano)
Luis Ledesma (baritone)
Catherine Miller (apprentice coach)
Marc Molomot (tenor)
Brian Nickel (baritone)
John Relyea (bass-baritone)
Natalia Rivera (apprentice coach)
Stephen Salters (baritone)
Stuart Skelton (tenor)
Ge-Qun Wang (tenor)
Maria Wood (mezzo-soprano)

1996

Ted Christopher (baritone)
John Churchwell (apprentice coach)
Laura Dahl (apprentice coach)
Heather Dials (soprano)
Edith Dowd (contralto)
Jorge Garza (tenor)
Manami Hattori (mezzo-soprano)
Mann-Kyu Kim (bass)
Shane Kim (tenor)
Sung-Ji Kim (soprano)
Christina Lamberti (soprano)
Yunah Lee (soprano)
Ania Marchwinska (apprentice coach)
Csaba Markovits (bass)
Irina Mozyleva (soprano)
Anna Netrebko (soprano)
Ledi Paparisto (soprano)
Damon Nestor Ploumis
(bass-baritone)
Paul Radulescu (baritone)
Marcel Reijans (tenor)
Jung-Hack Seo (baritone)
Norman Shankle (tenor)
Mel Ulrich (baritone)
Ge-Qun Wang (tenor)
Holly Weinheimer (mezzo-soprano)
Richard Woods (bass-baritone)

1997

Francisco Almanza (tenor)
Aram Barsamian (baritone)
Harold S. Brock (tenor)
Molly Claymon (mezzo-soprano)
Gwendolyn Coleman (soprano)
Jennifer Cooper (mezzo-soprano)
Shelley Crawford (mezzo-soprano)
Alfredo Daza (baritone)
Joyce DiDonato (mezzo-soprano)
Karen Fergurson (soprano)
Anthony Flynn (tenor)
Armando Gama (baritone)
Lee Gregory (tenor)
Rakefet Hak (apprentice coach)
Kathryn Honan-Carter (mezzo-soprano)
Tammy Jenkins (soprano)
Nicolai S. Jussila (apprentice stage director)
Mann-Kyu Kim (bass)
Kristin Roach (apprentice coach)
Norman Shankle (tenor)
Vladimir Shvets (baritone)
Jason Smith (baritone)
Joseph Talleda (apprentice coach)
Kathleen Taylor (soprano)
Lisa van der Ploeg (mezzo-soprano)
James Westman (baritone)
Elizabeth Wiles (soprano)
David Zobel (apprentice coach)

1998

Francisco Almanza (tenor)
Scott Altman (bass)
John Ames (bass)
Michael Baitzer (apprentice coach)
Elena Bocharova (mezzo-soprano)
Kevin Burdette (bass)
Charles Castronovo (tenor)
Shelley Crawford (mezzo-soprano)
Jennifer Davison (soprano)
Brian Frutiger (tenor)
Todd Geer (tenor)
Nicolai S. Jussila (apprentice stage director)
Moshe Landsberg (apprentice coach)
Joseph Lawson (apprentice coach)
James Lynn (bass-baritone)
James Martin (baritone)
Svetlana Nikitenko (soprano)
Salvador Padilla (baritone)
Suzanne Ramo (soprano)
Jacqueline Venable (soprano)
Rolando Villazón (tenor)
Donita Volkwijn (soprano)
Cynthia Dawn Waggener (soprano)
James Westman (baritone)
Robert Wood (apprentice coach)
Caroline Worra (soprano)
Chen-Ye Yuan (baritone)
Maria Zifchak (mezzo-soprano)

1999

Brad Alexander (baritone)
Brian Anderson (tenor)
Julie Bartholomew (mezzo-soprano)
Kevin Burdette (bass)
Jose Maria Condemi (apprentice stage director)
Julianna di Giacomo (soprano)
Carolyne Eberhardt (soprano)
Judd Ernster (bass)
Katia Escalera (mezzo-soprano)
Oren Gradus (bass)
Israel Gursky (apprentice coach)
Emily Hamper (apprentice coach)
Kyu Won Han (baritone)
Ricardo Herrera (bass-baritone)
Philip Horst (bass-baritone)
Stephanie Dawn Johnson (soprano)
Alexander Katsman (apprentice coach)
Allyson McHardy (mezzo-soprano)
Dana Beth Miller (soprano)
Meagan Miller (soprano)
Elvia Puccinelli (apprentice coach)
Suzanne Ramo (soprano)
Twyla Robinson (soprano)
Diane Rae Schoff (mezzo-soprano)
Vladimir Shvets (baritone)
Bruce Sledge (tenor)
John Tessier (tenor)

2000

Brian Anderson (tenor)
Kathryn Chambers (mezzo-soprano)
Jose Maria Condemi (apprentice stage director)
James Creswell (bass)
Saundra DeAthos (soprano)
Marcus DeLouch (baritone)
Kirk Eichelberger (bass)
Lisa Christine Engelbrecht (apprentice coach)
Greta Feeney (soprano)
Angela Fout (soprano)
Jason Hardy (bass)
Cynthia Jansen (mezzo-soprano)
Alexander Katsman (apprentice coach)
Ryan MacPherson (tenor)
Bernard McDonald (apprentice coach)
Dana Beth Miller (soprano)
Kwang Shik Pang (baritone)
Mark Payne (apprentice coach)
Diane Rae Schoff (soprano)
Yoonsoo Shin (tenor)
Bruce Sledge (tenor)
Daniel Teadt (baritone)
Susan Tilbury (soprano)
Alison Trainer (soprano)
Justin Vickers (tenor)
Caroline Worra (soprano)
Kyung Mook Yum (baritone)

2001

Tiffany Abban (soprano)
Brad Alexander (baritone)
Burak Bilgili (bass-baritone)
Jennifer Black (soprano)
Olivia Blackmon (soprano)
Joshua Bloom (baritone)
Elizabeth Caballero (soprano)
Kathryn Chambers (mezzo-soprano)
Melissa Citro (soprano)
Luis Contreras (tenor)
Leesa Dahl (apprentice coach)
Saundra DeAthos (soprano)
Greta Feeney (soprano)
André Heller (apprentice stage director)
Bryan Hymel (tenor)
Sarah Kleeman (soprano)
Thomas Lausmann (apprentice coach)
Jangwon Lee (tenor)
Ryan MacPherson (tenor)
Judith Ann Metzger (mezzo-soprano)
Gary Moss (baritone)
Angela Niederloh (mezzo-soprano)
Mark Payne (apprentice coach)
Daniele Piattelli (apprentice coach)
Hugh Russell (baritone)
Daniel Teadt (baritone)
Matthew Treviño (bass)
Silvia Vasquez (mezzo-soprano)

2002

Sean Anderson (baritone)
Meredith Arwady (contralto)
Markus Beam (baritone)
Matthew Bedard (bass)
Jennifer Black (soprano)
Elizabeth Caballero (soprano)
Philippe Castagner (tenor)
Olga Chernisheva (soprano)
Peter Foltz (tenor)
Jeremy Frank (apprentice coach)
In Joon Jang (baritone)
Quinn Kelsey (baritone)
Brandon Mayberry (bass-baritone)
Eric Melear (apprentice coach)
Shannon Mercer (soprano)
Laquita Mitchell (soprano)
Aaron St. Clair Nicholson (baritone)
Daniel Okulitch (baritone)
Tim O’Leary (apprentice stage director)
Simon O’Neill (tenor)
Daniele Piattelli (apprentice coach)
Evelyn Pollock (soprano)
Todd Robinson (bass)
Katherine Rohrer (mezzo-soprano)
Scott Scully (tenor)
Karen Slack (soprano)
Kinza Tyrrell (apprentice coach)
Hung Yun (baritone)

2003

Jane Archibald (soprano)
Meredith Arwady (contralto)
Joshua Bloom (baritone)
Brian Carter (tenor)
Arturo Chacón-Cruz (tenor)
Nikki Einfeld (soprano)
Andrew Fernando (baritone)
Jeremy Frank (apprentice coach)
Andrew Garland (baritone)
Thomas Glenn (tenor)
Joesph Kaiser (baritone)
Noël King (mezzo-soprano)
Tepeei Kono (baritone)
Ji Young Lee (apprentice coach)
Jason Lindsay (tenor)
François Lis (bass)
Lucas Meachem (baritone)
Isabel Milenski (apprentice stage director)
Tami Petty (soprano)
Lee Poulis (baritone)
Vale Rideout (tenor)
Todd Robinson (bass)
Susanna Stranders (apprentice coach)
Jessica Tivens (soprano)
Matthew Treviño (bass)
Alison Tupay (mezzo-soprano)
Elza van den Heever (mezzo-soprano)
Magdalena Wór (mezzo-soprano)
Christopher Zemliauskas (apprentice coach)

2004

Elisabeth Baer (soprano)
Derrick Ballard (bass-baritone)
Jeffrey Behrens (tenor)
Eugene Brancoveanu (baritone)
Brian Carter (tenor)
Leesa Dahl (apprentice coach)
Kimwana Doner (soprano)
Andrew Garland (baritone)
Daniel Gerdes (tenor)
David Giuliano (baritone)
Wendy Bryn Harmer (soprano)
Bethany Johnson (apprentice coach)
Rhoslyn Jones (soprano)
Hein Jung (soprano)
Damien Francoeur-Krzyzek
(apprentice coach)
Ji Young Lee (apprentice coach)
Michael Wade Lee (tenor)
Jeremy Little (tenor)
Kate Mangiameli (mezzo-soprano)
Sean Panikkar (tenor)
Joachim Schamberger
(apprentice stage director)
Rosalie Sullivan (mezzo-soprano)
Alexander Tall (baritone)
Gerald Thompson (countertenor)
Elza van den Heever (soprano)
Amy Wallace-Styles (mezzo-soprano)
Andrew Wilkowske (baritone)

2005

Michèle Bogdanowicz (soprano)
Lara Bolton (apprentice coach)
Liam Bonner (baritone)
Andriana Chuchman (soprano)
David Crawford (bass)
Timothy Fallon (tenor)
Jeremy Galyon (bass-baritone)
Matthew Garrett (tenor)
Kendall Gladen (mezzo-soprano)
Christin-Marie Hill (mezzo-soprano)
Rhoslyn Jones (soprano)
Jason Karn (tenor)
Robert Kerr (baritone)
Yulia Levin (apprentice coach)
Michèle Losier (mezzo-soprano)
Veronica McHale (mezzo-soprano)
Ronnita Miller (mezzo-soprano)
Brendan Moffitt (apprentice stage director)
Melody Moore (soprano)
Liam Moran (bass)
Matthew O’Neill (tenor)
Ailyn Pérez (soprano)
Matthew Piatt (apprentice coach)
David Portillo (tenor)
Joseph Rawley (bass-baritone)
Milo_ Repick˘ (apprentice coach)
Faith Sherman (mezzo-soprano)
Allison Watson (mezzo-soprano)
Liang Zhang (baritone)

2006

Kyle Albertson (bass-baritone)
Andrew Altenbach (apprentice coach)
Daniel Billings (baritone)
Lara Bolton (apprentice coach)
Jamie Chamberlin (soprano)
Andriana Chuchman (soprano)
David Crawford (bass-baritone)
Tara Faircloth (apprentice stage director)
Blythe Gaissert (mezzo-soprano)
Beau Gibson (tenor)
Jamie-Rose Guarrine (soprano)
Anna Jablonski (mezzo-soprano)
Joshua Kohl (tenor)
David Lara (baritone)
Grant Loehnig (apprentice coach)
Ani Maldjian (soprano)
Caryn Marlowe (soprano)
Michael Anthony McGee (bass-baritone)
Heidi Melton (soprano)
Matthew Ottenlips (apprentice coach)
David Portillo (tenor)
Heath Rush (tenor)
Noah Stewart (tenor)
Brian Thorsett (tenor)
Katharine Tier (mezzo-soprano)
Jessica Vanderhoof (mezzo-soprano)
Marc Webster (bass)
Ji Young Yang (soprano)

2007

Eugenia Arsenis (apprentice stage director)
Andrew Bidlack (tenor)
Alexander Boyer (tenor)
William Browning (baritone)
Tom Corbeil (bass-baritone)
Kristin Ditlow (apprentice coach)
Jamie-Rose Guarrine (soprano)
Nathaniel Hackmann (baritone)
Sam Handley (bass-baritone)
Cynthia Hanna (mezzo-soprano)
Matthew Hanscom (baritone)
Daveda Karanas (mezzo-soprano)
Kenneth Kellogg (bass)
Paul La Rosa (baritone)
Keun-A Lee (apprentice coach)
Ashley Logan (soprano)
Daniela Mack (mezzo-soprano)
Ani Maldjian (soprano)
Matthew Moore (baritone)
Paula Murrihy (mezzo-soprano)
Matthew Ottenlips (apprentice coach)
Yasuko Oura (apprentice coach)
Rebecca Paul (soprano)
Jason Plourde (baritone)
Alek Shrader (tenor)
Matthew Thompson (apprentice coach)
Tamara Wapinsky (soprano)
Meredith Woodend (mezzo-soprano)
Vince Yi (countertenor)

2008

Young Joo An (baritone)
René Barbera (tenor)
Nicole Birkland (mezzo-soprano)
Eugene Chan (baritone)
Adam Cioffari (bass-baritone)
Kate Crist (soprano)
Leah Crocetto (soprano)
Dennis Doubin (apprentice coach)
Eileen Downey (apprentice coach)
Natasha Flores (mezzo-soprano)
Alan Hamilton (apprentice coach)
Rena Harms (soprano)
Joélle Harvey (soprano)
Austin Kness (baritone)
Benjamin LeClair (bass)
David Lomelí (tenor)
Amanda Majeski (soprano)
Carlos Monzon (bass-baritone)
Tyler S. Nelson (tenor)
Carl Pantle (apprentice coach)
Nathaniel Peake (tenor)
Allen Perriello (apprentice coach)
Darren Perry (baritone)
David Pershall (baritone)
James Benjamin Rogers (tenor)
Jimmy Smith (apprentice stage director)
Renée Tatum (mezzo-soprano)
Ben Wager (bass)
Ellen Wieser (soprano)

2009

Ryan Belongie (countertenor)
Susannah Biller (soprano)
Aleksey Bogdanov (baritone)
Evan Boyer (bass)
Gregory Carroll (tenor)
John Chest (baritone)
Lara Ciekiewicz (soprano)
Kate Crist (soprano)
Sara Gartland (soprano)
Margaret Gawrysiak (mezzo-soprano)
Lori Guilbeau (soprano)
Suzanne Hendrix (contralto)
Brian Jadge (tenor)
Ellie Jarrett (mezzo-soprano)
Maya Lahyani (mezzo-soprano)
Benjamin LeClair (bass)
Keun-A Lee (apprentice coach)
Alex Mansoori (tenor)
Caitlin Mathes (mezzo-soprano)
Fernando Parra Bortí (apprentice stage director)
Nathaniel Peake (tenor)
Stephanie Rhodes (apprentice coach)
Eleazar Rodríguez (tenor)
Tamara Sanikidze (apprentice coach)
Paul Scholten (baritone)
Suzy Smith (apprentice coach)
Michael Sumuel (baritone)
Miaomiao Wang (apprentice coach)
Yohan Yi (bass-baritone)


2010

Colleen Brooks (mezzo-soprano)
Janai Brugger-Orman (soprano)
Benjamin Covey (baritone)
Rebecca Davis (soprano)
Jenna Douglas (apprentice coach)
Valentina Fleer (soprano)
Thomas Florio (bass-baritone)
Robin Flynn(mezzo-soprano)
David Hanlon (apprentice coach)
Ted Huffman (apprentice stage director)
Natalia Katyukova (apprentice coach)
Dan Kempson (baritone)
Ryan Kuster (bass-baritone)
Hye Jung Lee (soprano)
Alexander Lewis (tenor)
Ao Li (baritone)
Daniel Montenegro (tenor)
Sidney Outlaw (baritone)
Renee Rapier (mezzo-soprano)
Kevin Ray (tenor)
Eleazar Rodríguez (tenor)
Abigail Santos Villalobos (soprano)
Nadine Sierra (soprano)
Michael Spassov (apprentice coach)
Kevin Thompson (bass)

2011

Peixin Chen (bass)
Timothy Cheung (apprentice coach)
Ragnar Conde (apprentice stage director)
Daniel Curran (tenor)
Mark Diamond (baritone)
GuoDong Feng (baritone)
Marina Boudart Harris (soprano)
Heath Huberg (tenor)
Joo Won Kang (baritone)
Suchan Kim (baritone)
Laura Krumm (mezzo-soprano)
Adam Lau (bass)
John Maynard (baritone)
Jonathan Michie (baritone)
Robert Mollicone (apprentice coach
Deborah Nansteel (mezzo-soprano)
Cooper Nolan (tenor)
Ana María Otamendi (apprentice coach)
Scott Quinn (tenor)
Renée Rapier (mezzo-soprano)
Suzanne Rigden (soprano)
Philippe Sly (bass-baritone)
Clinton Smith (apprentice coach)
Xi Wang (soprano)
Elizabeth Zharoff (soprano)

2012

Hadleigh Adams (bass-baritone)
Elizabeth Baldwin (soprano)
Joshua Baum (tenor)
Gordon Bintner (bass-baritone)
Casey Candebat (tenor)
Seth Mease Carico (bass-baritone)
Jennifer Cherest (soprano)
Aviva Fortunata (soprano)
Francesco Fraboni (apprentice coach)
AJ Glueckert (tenor)
Artem Grischaev (apprentice coach)
Erin Johnson (mezzo-soprano)
Andrew Kroes (bass)
Elena Lacheva (apprentice coach)
Joseph Lattanzi (baritone)
Theo Lebow (tenor)
Yi Li (tenor)
Sarah Mesko (mezzo-soprano)
Kevin Miller (apprentice coach)
Jacqueline Piccolino (soprano)
Suzanne Rigden (soprano)
Rose Sawvel (soprano)
Matthew Scollin (bass-baritone)
Carolyn Sproule (mezzo-soprano)
Andrew Stenson (tenor)
Chuanyue Wang (tenor)
Melinda Whittington (soprano)
Jennifer Williams (apprentice stage director)
Su Ha Yoon (apprentice coach)

2013

Kate Allen (mezzo-soprano)
John Arnold (bass-baritone)
Linda Barnet (soprano)
Chris Carr (baritone)
George Cederquist (apprentice stage director)
Rihab Chaieb (mezzo-soprano)
Timothy Cheung (apprentice coach)
Alex DeSocio (baritone)
Casey Finnigan (tenor)
Aviva Fortunata (soprano)
Daryl Freedman (mezzo-soprano)
Katie Hannigan (mezzo-soprano)
Alisa Jordheim (soprano)
Joseph Lattanzi (baritone)
Noah Lindquist (apprentice coach)
Matthew Newlin (tenor)
Sahar Nouri (apprentice coach)
Pene Pati (tenor)
Jacqueline Piccolino (soprano)
Thomas Richards (bass-baritone)
Issachah Savage (tenor)
Michael Shannon (apprentice coach)
Efraín Solís (baritone)
Zanda Svede (mezzo-soprano)
Rhys Lloyd Talbot (bass-baritone)
Maria Valdes (soprano)
Robert Watson (tenor)
David Weigel (bass-baritone)
Jeremy Weissmann (apprentice coach)

2014

Julie Adams (soprano)
Edoardo Barsotti (apprentice coach)
Omer Ben Seadia (apprentice stage director)
Adelaide Boedecker (soprano)
Eliza Bonet (mezzo-soprano)
Casey Candebat (tenor)
Gideon Dabi (baritione)
Alexander Elliott (baritone)
Shirin Eskandani (mezzo-soprano)
Maria Fasciano (soprano)
Ronny Michael Greenberg (apprentice coach)
Thomas Gunther (baritone)
Karen Chia-ling Ho (soprano)
Yujin Kim (soprano)
Kirill Kuzmin (apprentice coach)
Mingjie Lei (tenor)
Talya Lieberman (soprano)
Edward Nelson (baritone)
Sahar Nouri (apprentice coach)
Anthony Reed (bass)
Scott Russell (bass)
Blair Salter (apprentice coach)
Matthew Stump (bass-baritone)
Rhys Lloyd Talbot (bass-baritone)
Szymon Wach (bass-baritone)
Chong Wang (tenor)
Nian Wang (mezzo-soprano)
Benjamin Werley (tenor)
Amanda Woodbury (soprano)

2015

Edoardo Barsotti (apprentice coach)
Robert Bosworth (apprentice coach)
Kathryn Bowden (soprano)
Christopher Bozeka (tenor)
Aaron Breid (apprentice coach)
Raehann Bryce-Davis (mezzo-soprano)
Cree Carrico (soprano)
Tara Curtis (mezzo-soprano)
Alex Desocio (baritone)
Ashely Dixon (mezzo-soprano)
Amina Edris (soprano)
Zachary Elmassian (bass-baritone)
Samuel Emanuel (apprentice coach)
James Ioelu (bass-baritone)
Sol Jin (baritone)
Alasdair Kent (tenor)
Kirill Kuzmin (apprentice coach)
Soonchan Kwon (tenor)
Madison Leonard (soprano)
Meredith Mecum (soprano)
Toni Maire Palmertree (soprano)
Michael Papincak (tenor)
Scott Russell (bass)
Austin Siebert (bass-baritone)
Brad Walker (bass-baritone)
Nicole Woodward (mezzo-soprano)
Kihun Yoon (baritone)
Ming Zhao (bass)
Mo Zhou (apprentice stage director)

2016

Matthew Anchel (bass)
Adelaide Boedecker (soprano)
Nicholas Boragno (bass-baritone)
Jonathan Brandani (apprentice coach)
Sarah Cambidge (soprano)
Teresa Castillo (soprano)
Aryeh Nussbaum Cohen (countertenor)
Tara Curtis (mezzo-soprano)
Yelena Dyachek (soprano)
John Elam (apprentice coach)
Isaac Frishman (tenor)
Chelsey Geeting (soprano)
Mary Evelyn Hangley (soprano)
Shannon Jennings (soprano)
Josh Lovell (tenor)
Andrew G. Manea (baritone)
Jana McIntyre (soprano)
Brian Michael Moore (tenor)
Noah Palmer (apprentice coach)
Amitai Pati (tenor)
Cody Quattlebaum (bass-baritone)
Josh Quinn (baritone)
Taylor Raven (mezzo-soprano)
Nicolò Sbuelz (apprentice coach)
Alexandra Schenck (mezzo-soprano)
Jennifer Szeto (apprentice coach)
Aria Umezawa (apprentice stage director)
Boris van Druff (tenor)
Kyle van Schoonhoven (tenor)